Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
6/27/2024 3:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Christmas Holiday
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
29
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
30
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Zumba
31
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
1
Christmas Holiday
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
2
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3
8:00a
Zumba
4
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
5
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Blackburn - Practice
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
6:00p
Simons - Open Baseball
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Holloway - Practice
7:00p
Lusk - Practice
7:00p
Moore - Practice
7:00p
Schmucker - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
8:00p
Garland - Practice
8:00p
Hill - Practice
8:00p
Smith - Practice
6
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
FR, JV & Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bushland
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball vs Kermit
5:00p
Jones - Practice
6:00p
Pitts - Practice
6:00p
Servantez - Practice
6:30p
Sherrill - Practice
6:30p
St. Clair - Practice
7:00p
Cole - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
8:00p
Hill - Practice
7
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Batson - Practice
5:00p
Jones - Practice
6:00p
Coleman - Practice
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
8:00p
Garland - Practice
8
TBD
7th/8th Girls & Boys Basketball Tourney @ Levelland
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
Blackburn - Practice
6:00p
Lusk - Practice
6:00p
Pitts - Practice
6:00p
Simons - Practice
7:00p
Hill - Practice
7:00p
Kerin - Practice
7:00p
Schmucker - Practice
8:00p
Garland - Practice
9
TBD
7th/8th Girls & Boys Basketball Tourney @ Levelland
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Pony Pride Assembly
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Denver City
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Muleshoe
5:00p
St. Clair - Practice
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
10
TBD
7th/8th Girls & Boys Basketball Tourney @ Levelland
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Games
1:30p
Servantez - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
3:00p
Marmolejo - Practice
11
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
2:30p
Koerner - Practice
3:00p
Coleman - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:30p
Marmolejo - Practice
12
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Basketball vs Tulia G-T/B-H
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
6:00p
Simons - Open Baseball
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Holloway - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Gillespie - Softball Practice
7:30p
Kerin - Practice
7:30p
Sparkman - Open Gym
8:00p
Hill - Practice
13
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Batson - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball @ Friona
5:00p
Jones - Practice
6:00p
Pitts - Practice
6:30p
Coronado - Practice
6:30p
Sherrill - Practice
6:30p
St. Clair - Practice
7:00p
Cole - Practice
7:00p
Hill - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
14
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:00p
Schmucker - Practice
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Lusk - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Smith - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
8:00p
Garland - Practice
15
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ Dimmitt Tournament
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:30p
Intermediate Math Night
5:30p
SYBL - Game
5:30p
SYBL - Game
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
Koerner - Practice
6:00p
Simons - Practice
7:30p
Gillespie - Softball Practice
7:30p
Sparkman - Open Gym
16
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ Dimmitt Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball vs Tulia
6:30p
Coronado - Practice
17
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ Dimmitt Tournament
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Game
10:00a
Motheral - practice
10:00a
Watkins - Try-outs
1:30p
Servantez - Practice
2:00p
Kelly - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
18
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
2:30p
Coronado - Practice
2:30p
Koerner - Practice
3:00p
Coleman - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:30p
Ramos - Practice
19
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Basketball vs Littlefield G-T/B-H
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
6:00p
Regular School Board meetings
6:00p
Simons - Open Gym
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Holloway - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Kerin - Practice
8:00p
Hill - Practice
20
8:00a
ACT BOOT CAMP
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Batson - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball vs Littlefield
5:00p
Jones - Practice
6:00p
Pitts - Practice
6:30p
Coronado - Practice
6:30p
Sherrill - Practice
6:30p
St. Clair - Practice
7:00p
Cole - Practice
7:00p
Hill - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
21
1PM Early Dismissal
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
T. Summersgill - Clinic
8:30a
MS UIL Academic Awards Ceremony
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:00p
Schmucker - Practice
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Lusk - Practice
6:00p
Smith - Practice
7:00p
Sherrill - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Carter - Practice
8:00p
Garland - Practice
22
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:30p
SYBL - Game
5:30p
SYBL - Game
5:30p
SYBL - Game
6:00p
Koerner - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Simons - Open Gym
7:30p
Carter - Practice
23
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
Intermediate Campus Science Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball @ Dimmitt
24
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Game
10:00a
Motheral - practice
1:30p
Servantez - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
25
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
2:30p
Coronado - Practice
2:30p
Koerner - Practice
3:00p
Coleman - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:30p
Ramos - Practice
26
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Basketball vs Dimmitt G-H/B-T
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
6:00p
Simons - Open Gym
7:00p
Holloway - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Kerin - Practice
8:00p
Hill - Practice
27
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Batson - Practice
5:00p
Jones - Practice
6:00p
Pitts - Practice
6:30p
Coronado - Practice
6:30p
Sherrill - Practice
6:30p
St. Clair - Practice
7:00p
Cole - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
28
100th Day of School
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:00p
Schmucker - Practice
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Lusk - Practice
6:00p
Smith - Practice
7:00p
Sherrill - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Carter - Practice
8:00p
Garland - Practice
29
7:10a
Intermediate School Board Breakfast
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:30p
SYBL - Game
5:30p
SYBL- Game
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
Koerner - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Simons - Open Gym
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
30
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball vs Friona
31
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Pictures
1:30p
Servantez - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
3:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
Sweetheart Banquet