Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
6/27/2024 3:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
2:00p
Faver - Practice
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Newman - Practice
2:00p
Williams - Practice
3:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
6:00p
K. Hoffman - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
FBC Group
1
HS Boys Golf vs Plains
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity & JV Softball @ Dumas
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
Hawkins - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
Cody - Practice
2
HS Girls Golf vs Plains
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Dlite's Ice Cream Truck
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
3
JV Tennis @ Levelland Small School Tournament
Line Drive Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament @ Shallowater
TBD
JV Softball @ Slaton Tournament
TBD
MS Track Meet @ Littlefield
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:30p
Laverty -Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
Newman - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:30p
Carrasco - Practice
4
Hereford JV Baseball Tournament
Line Drive Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament @ Shallowater
Varsity Tennis @ TTCA Regional Team Tennis Tournament
TBD
HS Track Meet @ Littlefield
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
5
Hereford JV Baseball Tournament
Line Drive Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament @ Shallowater
Varsity Tennis @ TTCA Regional Team Tennis Tournament
TBD
JV Softball @ Slaton Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
8:00a
SYBL - GAMES
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
6
11:00a
Spuds Food Truck
2:00p
Faver - Practice
2:00p
HS OAP Public Performance
2:00p
Newman - Practice
2:00p
Williams - Practice
3:00p
Jasper Smith - Practice
7
HS Girls Golf vs Childress
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
9:00a
District OAP Contest Rehearsal
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
6:00p
Carrasco - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting for Current 8th Graders
7:00p
SYBL - Practices
8
HS Boys Golf vs Childress
JV Tennis @ Shallowater Stangs Tournament
TBD
MS Track Meet @ Shallowater
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
HS OAP Tech Rehearsal
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity & JV Softball @ Tulia
5:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs Lockney @ Shallowater
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
9
9:00a
District OAP Contest Performance
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
6:00p
Carrasco - Practice
7:00p
SYBL - Practices
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
10
Greenwood Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament
Plainview JV Baseball Tournament
TBD
HS Track Meet @ Shallowater
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:30p
Laverty -Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
Newman - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
8:00p
Hood - Practice
11
Greenwood Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament
Plainview JV Baseball Tournament
Varsity Tennis @ Shallowater Stangs Tournament
Varsity Tennis @ TTCA State Team Tennis Tournament
11:00a
Arctic N7 Liquid Nitrogen Ice Cream
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
12
Greenwood Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament
Varsity Tennis @ TTCA State Team Tennis Tournament
12:00p
Varsity & JV Softball vs Slaton @ Shallowater
13
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
14
Spring Break
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
15
Spring Break
4:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Seminole
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity & JV Softball @ Childress
16
Spring Break
11:00a
Varsity/JV Baseball vs Andrews
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
17
Spring Break
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
18
Spring Break
HS Boys Golf vs Seminole
11:00a
Arctic N7 Liquid Nitrogen Ice Cream
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
19
HS Boys Golf vs Seminole
11:00a
Mac Shack Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity & JV Softball vs Idalou @ Shallowater
20
11:00a
Marley Meats Food Truck
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
HS Scarlet Steppers - Auditions
21
HS Boys Golf vs Denver CIty
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
4:00p
HS Scarlet Steppers - Auditions
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
School Board Meeting
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
SYBL - Practices
22
JV Tennis @ Brownfield Cubs Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs Hereford
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity & JV Softball vs Trinity @ Shallowater
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
Dual Credit Parent Meeting
6:00p
SHS Prom Committee Meeting
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
23
9:00a
Administrative Update Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
4:00p
HS Scarlet Steppers - Auditions
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
7:00p
SYBL - Practices
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
24
HS Girls Golf vs Denver City
TBD
MS Track Meet @ Post
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:30p
Laverty -Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
7:00p
Town Hall Informational Meeting
8:00p
Hood - Practice
25
Varsity Tennis @ 3A Small School Showcase
TBD
HS Track Meet @ Post
11:00a
Arctic N7 Liquid Nitrogen Ice Cream
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
26
8:00a
SYBL - GAMES
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
11:00a
DNL Baseball - Mulanax
12:00p
Varsity & JV Softball @ Roosevelt
12:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs Slaton
27
2:00p
Faver - Practice
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
HS Scarlet Steppers - Auditions
2:00p
Jasper Smith - Practice
2:00p
Newman - Practice
2:00p
Williams - Practice
3:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
28
HS Boys & Girls District Golf @ Childress
JV Tennis Dual Match vs Idalou
JV Tennis Dual Match vs Idalou
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
4:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs Roosevelt
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity & JV Softball vs Abernathy @ Shallowater
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
SYBL - Practices
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
7:00p
SYBL - Practices
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
30
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
4:00p
HS Scarlet Steppers - Auditions
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
6:00p
Hood - Practice
7:00p
SYBL - Practices
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
31
Varsity Tennis @ District 2-3A Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
1
11:00a
Arctic N7 Liquid Nitrogen Ice Cream
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
2
Varsity Tennis @ District 2-3A Tournament
8:00a
SYBL - GAMES
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
11:00a
Mac Shack Food Truck
12:00p
DNL Baseball - Mulanax
12:00p
Varsity & JV Softball vs Tulia @ Shallowater
12:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Childress
4:00p
Dynamite Donuts