Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
6/27/2024 3:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
29
Staff Professional Development
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball vs Childress
7:00p
9th Grade Boys Basketball @ Childress
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
30
TBD
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball vs Nazareth
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:30p
Varsity/JV/FR Girls Basketball @ Estacado
5:00p
United Food Truck
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
1
8:00a
Drug Effects Assembly (K. Smith/P. Myers)
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
5:30p
Citizens Advisor Committee
6:00p
Roberts - Practice
7:00p
Hood - Practice
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
2
TBD
9th/JV Girls Basketball @ Snyder Tourn
TBD
VAR Girls Basketball - Shallowater Shootout
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball/Nazareth Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
Weekly Administration Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Wilkins - Practice
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
3
TBD
9th/JV Girls Basketball @ Snyder Tourn
TBD
VAR Girls Basketball - Shallowater Shootout
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
5:00p
Marley Meats Food Truck
4
TBD
9th/JV Girls Basketball @ Snyder Tourn
TBD
VAR Girls Basketball - Shallowater Shootout
5
1:00p
SYBL - BOYS TRYOUTS
2:00p
Faver/Dudley - Practice
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Williams - Practice
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
3:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
3:00p
Motheral - Practice
4:00p
Hood - Practice
6
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:30p
HS Baseball Parent Meeting
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
7
TBD
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Andrews
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:30p
9th Girls BB vs Odessa Permian
4:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball VS Permian
5:00p
United Food Truck
6:30p
Choir Concert - 7th, 8th & HS Choirs
8
7:30a
HS CPR - Hensley
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Roberts - Practice
7:00p
Hood - Practice
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
9
TBD
9th/JV/Var Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball at Andrews Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
Weekly Administration Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:30p
Boomerang BBQ
6:00p
Wilkins - Practice
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
10
TBD
9th/JV/Var Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball at Andrews Tournament
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
5:00p
Marley Meats Food Truck
11
TBD
9th/JV/Var Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
TBD
MS Girls Baskeball @ Levelland B Tournament
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball at Andrews Tournament
12
2:00p
Faver - Practice
2:00p
Faver/Dudley - Practice
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Motheral - Practice
2:00p
Williams - Practice
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
4:00p
Hood - Practice
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Boys Basketball vs Idalou
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball vs Idalou
6:00p
Freshman Girls vs Monterey
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
Mulanax - Youth Baseball Meeting
6:30p
School Board Meeting
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
HS Band Performance
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
14
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
JV/V Girls Basketball @ Abernathy
5:00p
United Food Truck
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
7:00p
MS Band Performance
15
9:00a
Administrative Update Meeting
10:30a
5th & 6th Grade Choir Concert Rehearsal
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
6:00p
Roberts - Practice
6:30p
Baseball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Hood - Practice
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
16
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
Weekly Administration Meeting
10:30a
5th & 6th Grade Choir Concert Rehearsal
1:00p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
4:00p
5th & 6th Grade Choir Concert
4:30p
Boomerang BBQ
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Games
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
7:00p
SYBL - Practices
17
Early Dismissal 1PM End of Six Weeks
2:00p
Freshmen/JV/V Boys Basketball VS Seminole
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball VS Roosevelt
5:00p
Marley Meats Food Truck
18
19
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
20
Christmas Holiday
12:00p
JV G/B - Var G/B Basketball @ Tulia
21
Christmas Holiday
22
Christmas Holiday
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
23
Christmas Holiday
4:30p
Boomerang BBQ
24
Christmas Holiday
25
Christmas Holiday
26
Christmas Holiday
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
27
Christmas Holiday
28
Christmas Holiday
29
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Var Girls / Var Boys @ Caprock Tournament
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
30
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Var Girls / Var Boys @ Caprock Tournament
4:30p
Boomerang BBQ
31
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Var Girls / Var Boys @ Caprock Tournament
5:00p
Marley Meats Food Truck
1