Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
6/27/2024 3:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
2:00p
Faver - Practice
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Williams - Practice
31
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys vs Childress
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball vs Childress
5:00p
Freshman Girls vs Christ The King Varsity
5:00p
Mijos Food Truck
6:00p
9th Grade Boys Basketball vs Childress
6:00p
K. Hoffman - Practice
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
FBC Group
1
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
1:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
2
9:00a
Instructional Leadership Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
7:00p
Hood - Practice
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
3
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:30p
Laverty -Practice
6:00p
Newman - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
8:00p
SYBL - Practices
4
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
5:00p
JV Boys v Idalou
5:00p
JV G/B - Var G/B Basketball VS Idalou
5
8:00a
SYBL - GAMES
8:00a
Shallowater Youth Baseball/Softball Signups
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
11:00a
Varsity & JV Softball Scrimmage @ Estacado
6
11:00a
Spuds Food Truck
2:00p
Faver - Practice
2:00p
Girls Youth Basketball Tryouts
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Williams - Practice
3:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
7
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
HS OAP Clinic
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Snyder
5:00p
7th/8th Boys & Girls Basketball vs TBA
6:00p
K. Hoffman - Practice
7:00p
FBC Group
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
JV G/B - Var G/B Basketball @ Slaton
5:00p
Mijos Food Truck
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
Hawkins - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
9
1:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
7:00p
Hood - Practice
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
10
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:30p
Laverty -Practice
6:00p
Newman - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
8:00p
SYBL - Practices
11
9:00a
Junior Class Ring Ceremony
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
6:15p
JV/V Boys Basketball @ Abernathy
12
Varsity Tennis @ Canyon Randall Love Open
8:00a
SYBL - GAMES
8:00a
Shallowater Youth Baseball/Softball Signups
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
2:00p
Shires - Practice
13
10:00a
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
2:00p
Faver - Practice
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Williams - Practice
14
Valentine Dance
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
10:00a
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
12:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball vs Idalou
6:00p
9th Grade Boys Basketball vs Idalou
6:00p
ESL Title III Community Engagement
6:00p
K. Hoffman - Practice
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
FBC Group
7:30p
Var Girls Playoff vs Dalhart @ Canyon Randall HS
15
Valentine Dance
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
10:00a
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
JV/V Boys Basketball VS Roosevelt
5:00p
Varsity & JV Softball @ Muleshoe
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
Hawkins - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Tournament Games
16
9:00a
Administrative Update Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
7:00p
Hood - Practice
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
17
End of 4th Six Weeks
JV Tennis @ Seminole Tribe Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Caprock Tournament - Lubbock
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
7/8/9 Boys vs Idalou
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:30p
Laverty -Practice
6:00p
Newman - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Tournament Games
6:30p
Community Baseball Coaches Meeting
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Muleshoe
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
18
Staff Professional Development
Varsity Tennis @ Seminole Tribe Tournament
TBD
HS Tri - Track Meet @ Shallowater (Tenative)
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Caprock Tournament - Lubbock
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
4:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs Plainview
19
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Caprock Tournament - Lubbock
20
11:00a
Marley Meats Food Truck
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
21
School Holiday
HS Boys Golf vs Denver City
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
6:30p
School Board Meeting
22
Beginning of 5th Six Weeks
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Varsity & JV Softball @ Brownfield
5:00p
Mijos Food Truck
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
Q-Final Playoff Game Fillies vs Canadian
7:30p
Bi-District Playoff Game Mustangs vs Canadian
23
HS Girls Golf vs Canadian
9:00a
Leadership Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
7:00p
Hood - Practice
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
24
JV Linedrive Baseball Tournament
JV Tennis @ Levelland Lobo Tournament
Railyard Classic Varsity Tournament @ Shallowater
Varsity Boys Golf vs Canadian
TBD
HS Track Meet @ Abernathy
TBD
MS Track Meet @ Muleshoe
TBD
Varsity Softball Tournament @ West Texas Classic - Midland
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:30p
Laverty -Practice
6:00p
Newman - Practice
6:30p
Cody - Practice
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
25
JV Linedrive Baseball Tournament
Railyard Classic Varsity Tournament @ Shallowater
Varsity Tennis @ Levelland Lobo Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball Tournament @ West Texas Classic - Midland
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
6:00p
Playoff Game Andrews vs Hereford
26
Railyard Classic Varsity Tournament @ Shallowater
TBD
Varsity Softball Tournament @ West Texas Classic - Midland
8:00a
Shallowater Youth Baseball/Softball Signups
9:00a
SYBL - Tournament Games
11:00a
SYBL - Tournament Games
12:00p
SYBL - Tournament Games
27
2:00p
Faver - Practice
2:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Newman - Practice
2:00p
Williams - Practice
3:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
6:00p
K. Hoffman - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
FBC Group
1
HS Boys Golf vs Plains
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Sima Foodie Cafe Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity & JV Softball @ Dumas
5:30p
Laycock - Practice
6:00p
Hawkins - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
Cody - Practice
2
HS Girls Golf vs Plains
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Dlite's Ice Cream Truck
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
8:00p
Mangum - Club Volleyball
3
JV Tennis @ Levelland Small School Tournament
Line Drive Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament @ Shallowater
TBD
JV Softball @ Slaton Tournament
TBD
MS Track Meet @ Littlefield
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:30p
Laverty -Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
Newman - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - Practices
6:30p
HS OAP Rehearsal
7:30p
Carrasco - Practice
4
Hereford JV Baseball Tournament
Line Drive Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament @ Shallowater
Varsity Tennis @ TTCA Regional Team Tennis Tournament
TBD
HS Track Meet @ Littlefield
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
5
Hereford JV Baseball Tournament
Line Drive Classic Varsity Baseball Tournament @ Shallowater
Varsity Tennis @ TTCA Regional Team Tennis Tournament
TBD
JV Softball @ Slaton Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
8:00a
SYBL - GAMES
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES