Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2:00p
OAP Practice
2
HS District Golf - Round 2 @ Meadowbrook
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
Shallowater Girls Basketball Association
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball @ Lubbock Roosevelt
5:30p
Cruz - Practice
6:00p
Currington - Practice
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
6:00p
Holcomb - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Buckley - Practice
7:00p
Currington - Practice
7:00p
House - Practice
7:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Lubbock Roosevelt
8:00p
M. Mangum - Practice
3
HS District Track Meet @ Tulia
5:00p
Thompson - Practice
6:00p
Barker - Practice
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
Holdman - Practice
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
Loafman - Practice
6:00p
Wells - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Baeza - Practice
7:00p
Charles - Practice
7:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
7:30p
Alward - Practice
8:00p
M. Wright - Practice
4
HS District Track Meet @ Tulia
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
J. Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Ogle-Practice
7:30p
C. Martinez Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
5
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Kotara-Practice
6:00p
Kuehler - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Girls Games
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Medley - Practice
6
End of 5th Six Weeks
HS Tennis 1-3A District Tennis Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Littlefield
7:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Littlefield
7
HS Tennis 1-3A District Tennis Tournament
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL Girls Games
11:00a
JV Baseball @ Littlefield
11:00a
Kotara-Practice
12:00p
Shallowater Softball Try-outs
8
1:00p
Morris - Practice
1:30p
Carreon - Practice
2:00p
Cody - Practice
2:00p
J. Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Morris - Practice
2:00p
OAP Practice
3:00p
Charles - Practice
3:00p
Hoop 63 - Fundamental Clinic
3:00p
Kotara-Practice
3:00p
Wells - Practice
4:00p
Hood-Practice
4:00p
Timmens - Practice
9
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
10:00a
DEC Meeting Basketball/Volleyball
11:30a
Shallowater Education Foundation Meeting
5:00p
Shallowater Girls Basketball Association
5:30p
Cruz - Practice
6:00p
Currington - Practice
6:00p
GIRLS SYBL
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
6:00p
Holcomb - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Currington - Practice
7:00p
House - Practice
7:00p
Wilkins - Practice
8:00p
Buckley - Practice
10
5:00p
Thompson - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball @ Slaton
6:00p
Barker - Practice
6:00p
GIRLS SYBL
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
Holdman - Practice
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
Loafman - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Baeza - Practice
7:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
7:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Slaton
7:30p
Alward - Practice
8:00p
M. Wright - Practice
11
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
Buckley - Practice
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Ogle-Practice
7:30p
C. Martinez Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
12
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Kuehler - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Girls Games
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Medley - Practice
7:30p
Kotara-Practice
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs. Muleshoe
7:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Muleshoe
14
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL Girls Games
15
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
2:00p
Cody - Practice
2:00p
OAP Practice
3:00p
Hoop 63 - Fundamental Clinic
3:30p
M. Mangum - Practice
3:30p
Perez - Practice
16
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
Middle School Event
4:30p
VarsityJV Baseball vs Idalou
5:00p
Shallowater Girls Basketball Association
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs. Idalou
6:00p
8th grade Parent Meeting
6:00p
Holcomb - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
8:00p
M. Mangum - Practice
17
HS Area Track Meet @ Tulia
3:30p
Middle School Event
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Idalou
6:00p
Barker - Practice
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
School Board Meetings
6:30p
Zumba
7:30p
Alward - Practice
7:30p
Motheral - Practice
8:00p
Kuehler - Practice
18
HS Band Contest
HS Golf Regional Qualifiers Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:00p
Perez - Practice
6:00p
Robertson - Practice
7:30p
C. Martinez Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
19
HS Tennis @ 1-3A Regional Tennis Tournament
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Kotara-Practice
6:00p
Kuehler - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Medley - Practice
20
HS Tennis @ 1-3A Regional Tennis Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs. Lubbock Roosevelt
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Healing in the Arts Program
7:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (Senior Night)
21
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
Mulanax - Games
11:00a
Kotara - Practice
11:00a
Shallowater Little League - T-Ball Games
12:30p
Scott Stephenson - Bee Keeping School
7:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
22
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
2:00p
OAP Practice
2:00p
Rentfro-Practice
3:00p
Hoop 63 - Fundamental Clinic
3:30p
M. Mangum - Practice
4:00p
Timmens - Practice
4:00p
Williamson - Practice
23
HS Boys Golf Regional Tournament @ Shady Oaks, Baird, TX
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
Middle School Event
5:00p
Shallowater Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
Holcomb - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
8:00p
M. Mangum - Practice
24
HS Boys Golf Regional Tournament @ Shady Oaks, Baird, TX
3:30p
Middle School Event
5:00p
Mitchell/Family Engagement Kindergarten STEM Night
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Littlefield
7:30p
Alward - Practice
25
HS Girls Golf Regional Tournament @ Shady Oaks, Baird, TX
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
10:00a
DEC Meeting Baseball/Softball
3:30p
Middle School Event
5:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
Perez - Practice
6:00p
Rentfro-Practice
7:30p
C. Martinez Practice
8:00p
Hart - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
26
HS Girls Golf Regional Tournament @ Shady Oaks, Baird, TX
12:00p
Macho Man- Talent Show
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Kotara-Practice
6:00p
Kuehler - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Medley - Practice
27
Bad Weather Day/Student Holiday
HS Regional Track Meet @ Abilene Christian
28
HS Regional Track Meet @ Abilene Christian
29
2:00p
OAP Practice
6:00p
Waltisperger - Practice
30
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
Shallowater Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
Holcomb - Practice
6:00p
Legal Aid of North West Texas
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:30p
Mulanax - Games
1
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
Rentfro-Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:30p
Alward - Practice
8:00p
Kuehler - Practice
2
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:00p
Perez - Practice
7:30p
C. Martinez Practice
8:00p
Hart - Practice
8:00p
Kuehler - Practice
3
12:00p
4th grade Music Program
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Kotara-Practice
6:00p
Kuehler - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Medley - Practice
4
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5
8:00a
Zumba
10:00a
Mulanax - Games
11:00a
Kotara-Practice