Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
Shallowater YFL - 7 on 7
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
3:00p
Hoffman Basketball Practice
5:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
29
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball vs Tulia
5:00p
Siam Foodie Cafe Food Truck
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
30
4:00p
FR, JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Kingdom Prep
4:00p
Spuds Food Truck or Texas Mac Truck
4:00p
Varsity Team Tennis @ Brownfield
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Halo Hoopsters-Tabor
6:00p
Halo Hoopsters-Waltisperger
8:00p
Hood-Basketball practice
31
4:30a
MS OAP Rehearsal
7:00a
Substitute Training
3:30p
ACE Program
1
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:00p
HS JV Football vs Seminole
6:30p
Halo Hoopsters-Smith
2
4:30a
MS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
Varsity Football AT Seminole
3
4
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
5:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
5
Labor Day (School Holiday)
5:00p
Siam Foodie Cafe Food Truck
6
1:15p
Stop the Bleed Training for all HS Students & Staff
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Spuds Food Truck or Texas Mac Truck
4:00p
Varsity Team Tennis @ Levelland
5:00p
FR, JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Monterey
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Ag Booster Meeting
6:00p
Halo Hoopsters-Tabor
6:00p
Halo Hoopsters-Waltisperger
7
4:30a
MS OAP Rehearsal
11:00a
Bondi Bowl
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
8:00p
Hood-Basketball practice
8
TBD
7th & 8th Football vs Bushland
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball @ Childress
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:00p
HS JV Football vs Hereford
6:30p
Halo Hoopsters-Smith
9
TBD
Sub-Varsity Volleyball @ Greenwood Tournament
9:00a
Junior Class Ring Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Football AT Hereford
10
TBD
7thB & 8thB Volleyball @ Andrews Tournament
TBD
HS & MS Cross Country Meet @ Lubbock Christian University
TBD
Sub-Varsity Volleyball @ Greenwood Tournament
8:00a
HS Cheer Camp
8:00a
Shallowater YFL
10:00a
Varsity Team Tennis vs Seminole
12:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ All Saints
11
12:00p
Shallowater YFL - 7 on 7
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
5:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
12
8:00a
Financial Audit
3:45p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball @ LCS
5:00p
Siam Foodie Cafe Food Truck
6:00p
Junior/Senior College Career Fair
6:00p
SHS Cheer practice
7:00p
Men's Basketball League
13
8:00a
Financial Audit
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Spuds Food Truck or Texas Mac Truck
4:00p
Varsity Team Tennis vs All Saints @ Burgess Rushing (Lubbock)
5:00p
FR, JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Greenwood
5:00p
Shallowater YFL
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Halo Hoopsters-Tabor
6:00p
Halo Hoopsters-Waltisperger
8:00p
Hood-Basketball practice
14
4:30a
MS OAP Rehearsal
8:00a
Financial Audit
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
6:45p
6th Grade Parent Meeting
8:00p
SHS Cheer practice
15
8:00a
HS Picture Day
3:00p
Safety Training
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
7th & 8th Football vs Midland Greenwood
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:00p
HS JV Football @ Midland Greenwood
6:30p
Halo Hoopsters-Smith
16
11:00a
Junior Class Ring Orders
3:45p
Intermediate ACE
7:00p
Varsity Football VS Midland Greenwood
17
TBD
7thA & 8thA Volleyball
TBD
HS Cross Country Meet @ Mae Simmons Park
8:00a
Shallowater YFL
10:00a
Varsity Team Tennis @ Lamesa
11:00a
FR, JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Levelland/Bushland
18
12:00p
JH Cheer
1:00p
Shallowater YFL - 7 on 7
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
5:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
19
3:00p
Bondi Bowl
3:45p
Tumbling
4:00p
District FFA Meeting
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball vs Littlefield
5:00p
Siam Foodie Cafe Food Truck
6:00p
SHS Cheer practice
7:00p
Men's Basketball League
20
1:30p
Safety Meeting
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Spuds Food Truck or Texas Mac Truck
4:00p
Varsity Team Tennis vs Brownfield
5:00p
FR, JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Seminole
5:00p
Shallowater YFL
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Halo Hoopsters-Tabor
6:00p
Halo Hoopsters-Waltisperger
8:00p
Hood-Basketball practice
21
4:30a
MS OAP Rehearsal
8:30a
Board Meeting
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
8:00p
SHS Cheer practice
22
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
7th & 8th Football vs Idalou
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
5:00p
HS JV Football @ Idalou
6:30p
Halo Hoopsters-Smith
23
End of 1st Six Weeks
3:45p
Intermediate ACE
7:00p
Varsity Football VS Idalou (Homecoming)
24
TBD
HS & MS Cross Country Meet @ Yoakum County Park
8:00a
Shallowater YFL
10:00a
Varsity Team Tennis vs Levelland
11:00a
FR, JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Idalou
25
12:00p
JH Cheer
1:00p
Shallowater YFL - 7 on 7
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
5:00p
HS OAP Rehearsal
26
Staff Professional Development
6:00a
All-Region MS Band Auditions
3:45p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball vs Idalou
5:00p
Siam Foodie Cafe Food Truck
27
Beginning of 2nd Six Weeks
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Spuds Food Truck or Texas Mac Truck
4:00p
Varsity Team Tennis @ Seminole
5:00p
FR, JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Tulia
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
8:00p
Hood-Basketball practice
28
4:30a
MS OAP Rehearsal
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
29
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
7th & 8th Football vs Andrews
5:00p
Boomerang BBQ
6:30p
Halo Hoopsters-Smith
30
4:30a
MS OAP Rehearsal
5:00p
FR, JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Childress
6:00p
3rd Grade Girls BBall
1
12:00a
HS & MS Cross Country Meet @ Sundown
7:00a
Shallowater YFL
2:30p
Varsity Football VS Pecos @ Andrews HS