Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Christmas Holiday
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
4:00p
M Ramos practice
30
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
31
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
10:00a
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Brownfield
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Zumba Classes
1
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Zumba Classes
2
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Zumba Classes
3
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
FR/JV/Varsity Boys vs Greenwood
4:00p
FR/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Seminole
4
9:00a
Zumba Classes
5
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
3:00p
Grease, the Musical
4:00p
M Ramos practice
6
1st Day of Spring Semester
TBD
FR/JV/Varsity Boys vs Bushland AT Canyon
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Levelland
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball at Levelland
6:00p
SYLB practices
7:00p
B Fleming practice
7
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
E Freeman practice
5:00p
FR/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Estacado
6:00p
SYLB practices
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
M Ramos practice
6:00p
SYLB practices
7:00p
Zumba Classes
9
TBD
MS Boys & Girls Basketball in Levelland tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
All Region Band Qualifiers
6:00p
D fairbanks practice
6:00p
SYLB practices
7:00p
Grease, the Musical
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8:00p
SYLB practices
10
MS Boys & Girls Basketball in Levelland tournament
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
B Smith practice
3:45p
E Freeman practice
4:30p
FR/JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball AT Andrews
6:00p
SYLB practices
7:00p
B Fleming practice
11
Shallowater Stock Show
12:00a
MS Boys & Girls Basketball in Levelland tournament
9:00a
Zumba Classes
10:00a
T Kotara practice
12
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
2:00p
R Robbins practice
3:00p
TJ Coleman practice
3:00p
T Kotara practice
3:30p
E Freeman practice
4:00p
B Bennett practice
4:00p
M Ramos practice
5:30p
D Fairbanks practice
6:00p
S Truby practice
7:00p
J Garrett practice
7:00p
L Coronado practice
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Andrews
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball at Andrews
5:30p
SHS baseball practice
6:00p
Regular School Board meeting
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
S Truby practice
14
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
FR/JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball vs Cooper
4:00p
J St. Clair practice
5:00p
J Jones practice
6:00p
D Blackburn practice
6:00p
D fairbanks practice
6:00p
T Kelly practice
7:00p
Ag Booster Club meeting
7:00p
B Pitts practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8:00p
J Moore practice
15
Early Dismissal (1:00PM)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
1:30p
Staff Development
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
S Batson practice
5:00p
B Schmcker practice
6:00p
J Moore practice
6:30p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
T Kotara practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8:00p
T Garland practice
16
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
11:00a
LCU Choir and Band concert
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
SHS baseball practice
6:00p
J Cheek practice
6:00p
SYLB games
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
Zumba Classes
17
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MK Fairbanks practice
4:30p
FR/JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball AT Levelland
7:00p
B Fleming practice
18
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
Zumba Classes
1:00p
T Kotara practice
2:00p
T Kelly practice
19
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
2:00p
R Robbins practice
3:00p
TJ Coleman practice
3:00p
T Kotara practice
3:30p
E Freeman practice
4:00p
B Bennett practice
4:00p
M Ramos practice
5:30p
D Fairbanks practice
6:00p
S Truby practice
7:00p
J Garrett practice
7:00p
L Coronado practice
20
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Seminole
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball at Seminole
5:30p
SHS baseball practice
6:00p
SYLB games
6:00p
T Kelly practice
7:00p
S Truby practice
21
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
J St. Clair practice
4:30p
FR/JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball AT Seminole
5:00p
J Jones practice
6:00p
B Smith practice
6:00p
D Blackburn practice
6:00p
D fairbanks practice
7:00p
B Pitts practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8:00p
J Moore practice
22
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:30a
SHAC meeting
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
District Site -Base meeting
4:00p
S Batson practice
5:00p
B Schmcker practice
6:00p
J Cheek practice
6:00p
J Moore practice
6:00p
T Kotara practice
6:30p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8:00p
T Garland practice
23
TBD
FR Girls & Boys Basketball Tournament AT Dimmitt
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:00a
Intermediate Science Fair
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
SHS baseball practice
6:00p
SYLB games
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
T Kotara practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
24
FR Girls & Boys Basketball Tournament AT Dimmitt
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MK Fairbanks practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball AT Estacado
5:00p
HS Baseball
7:00p
B Fleming practice
25
12:00a
FR Girls & Boys Basketball Tournament AT Dimmitt
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
Zumba Classes
10:00a
HS Baseball
26
12:00p
HS Baseball
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
2:00p
R Robbins practice
2:00p
T Kelly practice
3:00p
TJ Coleman practice
3:00p
T Kotara practice
3:30p
E Freeman practice
4:00p
B Bennett practice
5:00p
M Ramos practice
5:30p
D Fairbanks practice
6:00p
S Truby practice
7:00p
J Garrett practice
7:00p
L Coronado practice
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Lubbock Cooper
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball at Lubbock Cooper
5:30p
SHS baseball practice
6:00p
SYLB games
6:00p
T Kelly practice
7:00p
S Truby practice
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
J St. Clair practice
4:30p
JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball vs Andrews
5:00p
J Jones practice
6:00p
D Blackburn practice
6:00p
D fairbanks practice
7:00p
B Pitts practice
7:00p
T Jackson practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8:00p
J Moore practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
S Batson practice
5:00p
B Schmcker practice
6:00p
J Cheek practice
6:00p
J Moore practice
6:30p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8:00p
T Garland practice
30
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:15p
JV Softball Scrimmage @ Monterey
5:15p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage @ Coronado
5:30p
SHS baseball practice
6:00p
SYLB games
6:00p
SYLB games
7:00p
T Kotara practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
31
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
8:00a
Teaching Phonics Workshop/Alice Nine
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MK Fairbanks practice
4:30p
FR/JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball AT Cooper
7:00p
B Fleming practice
1
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
SYLB games
9:00a
Zumba Classes
11:00a
Varsity Softball Scrimmage vs Denver City
3:00p
K Watkins practice