Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 10:14 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
2:00p
B Bennett practice
3:15p
B Bennett practice
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:00a
Intermediate Drug Free Pep Rally
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
MS Volleyball vs. Cooper at Shallowater
6:00p
District/Campus Title I Meeting
6:00p
Intermediate Parent School
6:30p
T Kelley practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
OAP MS Clinic
5:30p
FR/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Levelland
6:30p
Zumba Classes
30
Early Dismissal (1:00PM)
TBD
FR/JV/VAR Girls Basketball Scrimmage @ Monterey
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:00a
Intermediate Fall Pictures
8:00a
OAP MS Clinic
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
7:15p
B Bennett practice
31
TBD
Elementary Halloween Parties
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:30p
MS Football vs. Lubbock Cooper at Shallowater
5:00p
FR/JV Football AT Lubbock Cooper
5:00p
Trunk or Treat
7:00p
Zumba Classes
1
FFA LDE MEET
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Football VS Lubbock Cooper
2
TBD
HS Regional Cross Country - Mae Simmons Park - Lubbock
9:00a
Zumba Classes
12:00p
T Poage practice
3
2:00p
B Bennett practice
3:00p
D Balckburn practice
3:15p
B Bennett practice
6:30p
Coronado practice
4
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Basketball vs. Idalou
4:00p
MS Basketball vs. Trinity Christian
6:00p
Burt practice
6:00p
Elementary PTO meeting
6:00p
FR Girls Basketball vs Monterey
6:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball AT Roosevelt
6:30p
Newton practice
5
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
Burt practice
6:00p
Ogle practice
7:00p
B Edwards practice
7:00p
Volleyball Bi-District game vs Borger
7:00p
Zumba Classes
6
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
A Foerster practice
6:00p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
7:15p
B Bennett practice
7
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Football at Levelland
5:00p
FR/JV Football vs Levelland
6:00p
Foerster practice
6:30p
Newton practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8
End of 2nd Six Weeks
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Football AT Levelland
9
TBD
HS State Cross Country - Round Rock, TX
8:30a
Shallowater YFL Superbowl games
9:00a
Zumba Classes
10
2:00p
B Bennett practice
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
3:00p
D Balckburn practice
3:15p
B Bennett practice
6:00p
T Garland practice
6:30p
Coronado practice
11
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
12:00p
SEF meeting
12:00p
Veterns Day
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Laura Bush at Shallowater
6:00p
Berryman practice
6:00p
Regular School Board meeting
6:30p
Newton practice
6:30p
T Kelly practice
7:00p
FR Girls Basketball vs Muleshoe
12
FFA District Meet
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
9:00a
Seed Survivor TX Farm Bureau Mobile Classroom-2nd gr
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Hereford
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball AT Nazareth
6:00p
D Blackburn practice
6:00p
Math Made Easy with Sandra White
7:00p
Ag Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba Classes
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
9:00a
Seed Survivor TX Farm Bureau Mobile Classroom-3rd gr
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Shallowater 4-H Club meeting
6:00p
B Bennett practice
6:00p
T Garland practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
7:15p
B Bennett practice
14
TBD
FR Boys Basketball Tournament AT Trinity
TBD
JV Girls Basketball AT Roosevelt Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
9:00a
Seed Survivor TX Farm Bureau Mobile Classroom-4th gr
12:30p
Early Release - 12:30PM
12:30p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Shallowater 4-H Club meeting
5:30p
MS Basketball at Lubbock Cooper
6:00p
Berryman practice
6:30p
Newton practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
15
FR Boys Basketball Tournament AT Trinity
12:00a
JV Girls Basketball AT Roosevelt Tournament
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
8:00a
Intermediate Pony Pride Assembly
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
FR Girls Basketball vs Lubbock Titans
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Lubbock Titans
16
12:00a
FR Boys Basketball Tournament AT Trinity
9:00a
Zumba Classes
17
2:00p
B Bennett practice
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
3:00p
D Blackburn practice
3:00p
MS One Act Play performance for parents
3:15p
B Bennett practice
6:00p
T Garland practice
6:30p
Coronado practice
18
TBD
Alice in Wonderland Performance
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS boys Basketball vs. Levelland
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Thanksgiving Dinner
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball at Levelland
6:00p
Berryman practice
6:30p
Newton practice
6:30p
Senior Parent Meeting
7:00p
Alice in Wonderland Performance
19
TBD
FR Boys Basketball AT Greenwood
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
8:00a
UIL Writing--Intermediate
11:30a
Judges Hospitality Room
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball AT Greenwood
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Palo Duro
6:00p
D Blackburn practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
20
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:00a
SHAC meeting
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
7:15p
B Bennett practice
21
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:00a
Picture Retakes-Intermediate
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS boys basketball in Slaton Tournament
4:30p
Shallowater 4-H Club meeting
6:00p
Berryman practice
6:00p
T Kelly practice
6:30p
Newton practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
22
JV Boys Basketball Tournament AT Cooper
TBD
FR Boys Basketball AT Littlefield
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Football VS Monahans Area Playoff
23
TBD
MS Boys Basketball in Slaton Tournament
9:00a
MS boys basketbball in Slaton tournament
9:00a
Zumba Classes
10:00a
FR Girls Basketball vs Greenwood
10:00a
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball vs Greenwood
24
MS Boys Basketball in Slaton Tournament
2:00p
B Bennett practice
2:00p
MS One Act Play public performance
2:00p
Middle School Open Gym
3:00p
D Balckburn practice
3:15p
B Bennett practice
6:30p
Coronado practice
25
TBD
FR Boys Basketball vs Trinity
TBD
Middle School UIL 6-8 Ready Writing & Editorial Writing
12:00a
MS Boys Basketball in Slaton Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Andrews
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball at Andrews
6:00p
Berryman practice
6:30p
Newton practice
26
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
10:45a
Intermediate Thanksgiving Lunch
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:30p
FR Girls Basketball AT Hereford
5:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Slaton
6:00p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball AT Hereford
7:00p
Zumba Classes
27
Early Dismissal (1:00PM)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
7:15p
B Bennett practice
28
Thanksgiving Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
Berryman practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
29
Thanksgiving Holiday
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
30
9:00a
Zumba Classes