Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 10:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
1:00p
Williamson - Practice
2:00p
MS OAP Practice
3:00p
Shallowater 4H Meeting
3:00p
Williams - Practice
3:30p
Williamson - Practice
30
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:30p
Holcomb - Practice
6:30p
Morris - Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
31
5:00p
MS OAP Practice
5:30p
ESL Classes
6:00p
Freitag - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
1
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
MS OAP Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV /FR Girls Scrimmage @ Monterey
7:30p
Williamson - Practice
8:00p
Williams - Practice
2
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
5:00p
HS JV/9th Football @ Friona
5:00p
JH Football vs Friona
6:00p
Freitag - Practice
7:00p
Williamson - Practice
3
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
MS OAP Practice
7:30p
HS Varsity Football vs Friona (Senior Night)
4
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
Polk-Practice
4:00p
Kerin - Practice
5
1:00p
Kerin - Practice
1:00p
Williams - Practice
1:00p
Williamson - Practice
2:00p
MS OAP Practice
3:00p
K. Hill - Practice
3:00p
Motheral - Practice
3:00p
Shallowater 4H Meeting
3:00p
Shallowater Neighborhood Watch Meeting
3:30p
Williamson - Practice
6
MS OAP District Competition
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
JH/Freshman Girls BBall @ Slaton
5:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:00p
Blackburn - Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7
MS OAP District Competition
5:00p
MS OAP Practice
6:00p
Blackburn - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:30p
Lusk - Practice
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
11:00a
Intermediate UIL
11:30a
Intermediate UIL
3:30p
MS OAP Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
7:00p
K. Hill - Practice
7:30p
Williamson - Practice
9
TBD
JV Girls @ Roosevelt JV Tourney
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
5:00p
HS JV/9th Football vs Muleshoe
5:00p
JH Football @ Muleshoe
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
7:00p
Williamson - Practice
10
End of 2nd Six Weeks
TBD
JV Girls @ Roosevelt JV Tourney
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:30p
HS Varsity Football @ Muleshoe
11
TBD
JV Girls @ Roosevelt JV Tourney
8:00a
Zumba
3:00p
McDonald - Tryouts
12
1:00p
Kerin - Practice
1:00p
Williamson - Practice
2:00p
Leading Ladies
3:00p
K. Hill - Practice
3:00p
Motheral - Practice
3:00p
Shallowater 4H Meeting
3:30p
Williamson - Practice
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
JH/Freshman Boys Bball @ Friona
5:00p
JH/Freshman Girls BBall vs. Friona
6:00p
K. Hill - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
School Board Meetings
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Steel Magnolias
7:15p
Motheral - Practice
7:30p
Timmons - Practice
14
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball vs Levelland
6:00p
Blackburn - Practice
6:30p
Motheral - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:30p
Lusk - Practice
15
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
7:00p
K. Hill - Practice
7:30p
Williamson - Practice
16
Algebra I Credit by Exam
Freshman Girls BBall @ Seagraves Tourney
JH Girls BBall @ Seminole Tourney
TBD
Freshman Boys Bball @ Snyder Tourney
TBD
JV Girls Basketball @ Seagraves Tourney
10:45a
Intermediate Thanksgiving Lunch
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Blackburn - Practice
7:00p
Williamson - Practice
17
Freshman Boys Bball @ Snyder Tourney
Freshman Girls BBall @ Seagraves Tourney
JH Girls BBall @ Seminole Tourney
TBD
JV Girls Basketball @ Seagraves Tourney
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Denver City
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Lamesa
6:00p
Lusk - Practice
6:00p
SYFL Superbowl
18
Freshman Girls BBall @ Seagraves Tourney
JH Girls BBall @ Seminole Tourney
TBD
JV Girls Basketball @ Seagraves Tourney
12:00a
Freshman Boys Bball @ Snyder Tourney
19
20
Student Holiday/Thanksgiving
TBD
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball vs Bushland
11:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball @ Lubbock High
4:00p
JH Girls BBall @ Idalou
5:00p
JH/Freshman Boys Bball vs. Idalou
21
Student Holiday/Thanksgiving
5:00p
Varsity/JV Basketball vs LCHS
22
Student Holiday/Thanksgiving
23
Student Holiday/Thanksgiving
24
Student Holiday/Thanksgiving
25
26
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
JH/Freshman Boys Bball vs. Roosevelt
5:00p
JH Girls BBall @ Roosevelt
6:00p
Freshman Girls BBall vs. Sundown
6:00p
SYBL Boys Tryouts
6:00p
SYBL Boys Tryouts
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
Timmons - Practice
28
8:00a
Intermediate Picture Retakes
5:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball vs. LCHS
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball vs. LCHS
6:00p
K. Hill - Practice
6:00p
Swindell - Try Out/Practice
6:30p
Zumba
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00p
K. Hill - Practice
7:30p
Williamson - Practice
30
TBD
JV Boys/Girls Basketball @ New Home Tournament
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball Tourney @ Nazareth
TBD
Varsity Girls Shallowater Shootout
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Cunningham - Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:00p
Reed - Practice
7:00p
Hill - Practice
7:00p
Moyers - Practice
7:00p
Timmons - Practice
7:00p
Williamson - Practice
1
JV Boys/Girls Basketball @ New Home Tournament
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball Tourney @ Nazareth
TBD
Varsity Girls Shallowater Shootout
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:00p
Polk-Practice
7:00p
Bryan - Practice
2
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball Tourney @ Nazareth
TBD
Varsity Girls Shallowater Shootout
12:00a
JV Boys/Girls Basketball @ New Home Tournament
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
Polk-Practice
10:00a
Cody - Practice
11:00a
Batson - Practice