Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
MS Girls B Team Basketball @ New Home
4:00p
Mustang Cheer
5:00p
Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Sundown
5:00p
MS/Freshman Boys Basketball @ Roosevelt
5:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Roosevelt
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
K. Hill - Practice
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate picture retakes
5:00p
JV Girls/Boys Basketball @ LCHS
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ LCHS
6:30p
Zumba
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
10:00a
DEC Baseball/Softball Meeting
3:45p
Mustang Cheer
6:30p
Shallowater DNL Baseball
8:00p
Community Basketball
29
TBD
JV Girls Basketball @ Whiteface Tournament
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Nazareth Tournament
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Shallowater Shootout Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
3:30p
United Future Leaders - Meeting
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
30
JV Girls Basketball @ Whiteface Tournament
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Nazareth Tournament
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Shallowater Shootout Tournament
1
MS Band Auditions
12:00a
JV Girls Basketball @ Whiteface Tournament
12:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Nazareth Tournament
12:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Shallowater Shootout Tournament
8:00a
Zumba
10:30a
Shallowater DNL Baseball
2
2:00p
Morris - Practice
2:00p
OAP Public Performance - 39 Steps
2:00p
Shallowater Basketball Try-outs
2:00p
Shallowater Basketball Try-outs
2:00p
Timmens - Practice
3:30p
Motheral - Practice
3:30p
Rentfro-Practice
3
Book Fair
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
Mustang Cheer
5:00p
MS/Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Brownfield
5:00p
MS/Freshman Girls Basketball @ Brownfield
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
OAP Public Performance - 39 Steps
4
Book Fair
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
11:30a
Shallowater Education Foundation-Meeting
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls/Boys Basketball @ Andrews
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:30p
Zumba
5
Book Fair
Book Fair - Family Night
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:45p
Mustang Cheer
7:00p
Bryan - Practice
8:00p
Community Basketball
6
TBD
JV Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
TBD
MS Boys Basketball @ Abernathy Tournament
TBD
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
3:30p
United Future Leaders - Meeting
6:00p
3rd Grade Program 7pm
6:00p
3rd gr Christmas Program
7:00p
Football Playoff - Shallowater VS Brock
7:00p
Motheral-Practice
7
Book Fair
JV Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
MS Boys Basketball @ Abernathy Tournament
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
8:00a
STUCO - BLOOD DRIVE
4:00p
Condren - Practice
6:00p
Rodriquez - Practice
8
12:00a
JV Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
12:00a
MS Boys Basketball @ Abernathy Tournament
12:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Andrews Tournament
8:00a
Zumba
10:30a
Shallowater DNL Baseball
9
2:00p
Coleman - Practice
2:00p
Frozen Ropes Baseball - Fundraiser
2:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:00p
Morris - Practice
2:00p
OAP Public Performance - 39 Steps
2:00p
Timmens - Practice
3:00p
Molina - Practices
3:00p
Motheral - Practice
3:00p
Roberts - Practice
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
4:00p
Motheral-Practice
4:00p
Rodriquez - Practice
10
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:30p
Freshman Meeting
4:00p
Mustang Cheer
5:00p
MS/Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Littlefield
5:00p
MS/Freshman Girls Basketball @ Littlefield
6:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Dudley - Practice
6:00p
Williamson - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cody - Practice
7:00p
Cowley - Practice
7:00p
HS Band Concert
7:00p
K. Hill - Practice
8:00p
Cunningham - Practice
8:00p
Elementary - Snow Village Set Up
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
11
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball vs. Dalhart
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball @ Idalou
6:00p
Cruz - Practice
6:00p
Molina - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:00p
St.Clair - Practice
6:00p
Timmens-Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cody - Practice
7:00p
Medley - Practice
7:00p
Motheral-Practice
7:00p
Roberts - Practice
7:00p
Williamson - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
12
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:45p
Mustang Cheer
6:00p
Coleman - Practice
6:00p
Dudley - Practice
6:00p
Rodriquez - Practice
6:00p
Yeager - Practice
7:00p
Bryan - Practice
8:00p
Community Basketball
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:45p
NHS Meeting
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
Medley - Practice
6:00p
St.Clair - Practice
6:00p
Timmens-Practice
7:00p
Cruz - Practice
7:00p
K. Hill - Practice
7:00p
MS Band Concert
8:00p
Cunningham - Practice
14
TBD
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ Canyon
8:00a
OAP Performance - Alice in Wonderland
4:00p
Condren - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball vs. Slaton
6:30p
Roberts - Practice
7:30p
Roberts - Practice
15
8:00a
Zumba
10:00a
Bryan - Practice
10:00a
Shallowater DNL Baseball
11:00a
Roberts - Practice
12:00p
Roberts - Practice
1:00p
ACE Family Event
16
2:00p
Coleman - Practice
2:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:00p
Morris - Practice
2:00p
OAP Public Performance - 39 Steps
2:00p
Timmens - Practice
3:00p
Molina - Practices
3:00p
Motheral - Practice
3:00p
Williamson - Practice
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
4:00p
Cody - Practice
4:00p
Motheral-Practice
4:00p
Rodriquez - Practice
17
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:30p
HS Speaker - (Tim Siegal)
3:30p
Talent Show Auditions
4:00p
8th Grade Girls Practice Squad Basketball vs. New Home
4:00p
Mustang Cheer
5:00p
MS/Freshman Boys Basketball @ Abernathy
5:00p
MS/Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Abernathy
6:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Dudley - Practice
6:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
6:00p
Williamson - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cowley - Practice
7:00p
K. Hill - Practice
8:00p
Cunningham - Practice
18
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
MS/HS Choir Practice
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls/Boys Basketball @ Denver City
5:30p
MS/HS Choir Concerts 5:30/7:00 PM
6:00p
Cruz - Practice
6:00p
Molina - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Timmens-Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Condren - Practice
7:00p
Medley - Practice
7:00p
Roberts - Practice
7:00p
Williamson - Practice
19
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:45p
Mustang Cheer
6:00p
Barker - Practice
6:00p
Dudley - Practice
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:00p
Yeager - Practice
7:00p
Bryan - Practice
7:00p
Coleman - Practice
8:00p
Community Basketball
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Rentfro - Practice
20
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
5:30p
Talent Show $2 students/ $3 adults
6:00p
Medley - Practice
6:00p
Timmens-Practice
7:00p
Cruz - Practice
7:00p
K. Hill - Practice
8:00p
Cunningham - Practice
21
End of 3rd Six Weeks
9:00a
3rd gr Christmas Program
5:00p
JV Girls/Boys Basketball vs. Lubbock Roosevelt
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs. Lubbock Roosevelt
22
23
24
Christmas Break
25
Christmas Break
26
Christmas Break
27
Christmas Break
TBD
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
28
Christmas Break
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
29
Christmas Break
12:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
3
Christmas Break
4
Christmas Break
5:00p
JV Girls/Boys Basketball @ Brownfield
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Brownfield
5