Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Band Practice
1:00p
Jackson - Senior Project
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers - Practice
2:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:00p
OAP Practice
2:00p
Open Gym
2:00p
Williamson - Practice
3:00p
Hoop 63 - Fundamental Clinic
3:00p
Koerner - Practice
3:30p
Jackson - Practice
3:30p
M. Mangum - Practice
4:00p
Hood-Practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
HS OAP Clinics
5:00p
JH/Freshman Boys Bball @ Roosevelt
5:00p
JH Girls BBall vs. Roosevelt
6:00p
Cunningham - Practice
6:00p
Freshman Girls BBall vs. Dimmitt
6:00p
Moyers - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Welch - Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Condren - Practice
7:00p
JH Girls (B Team) BBall @ Sundown
7:00p
StClair - Practice
7:00p
Timmons - Practice
8:00p
M. Mangum - Practice
30
Maintenance Repairs
8:00a
Band Practice
4:00p
Baseball - Open Gym
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ Littlefield
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball @ Littlefield
6:00p
Foster - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Polk-Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Barker - Practice
7:00p
Cody - Practice
7:00p
Perez - Practice
7:00p
Reed - Practice
7:00p
Swanson - Practice
8:00p
Hill - Practice
31
Maintenance Repairs
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
4:00p
Batson - Practice
5:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
8:00p
Bryan - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
1
8:00a
Band Practice
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
4:00p
Varsity/JV Softball @ Coronado (Scrimmage)
6:00p
SYBL Games
6:30p
OAP Public Performance
7:00p
Haynie - Practice
2
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
4:00p
Freshman Boys Bball vs. Monterey
5:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball vs. Muleshoe
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball vs. Muleshoe
3
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL Games
4
8:00a
Band Practice
1:00p
Jackson - Senior Project
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
SYBL Girls Try Outs
1:00p
SYBL Girls Try Outs
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers - Practice
2:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:00p
OAP Practice
2:00p
Open Gym
3:00p
Hoop 63 - Fundamental Clinic
3:00p
Koerner - Practice
3:00p
Williamson - Practice
3:30p
M. Mangum - Practice
3:30p
Swindell - Practice
4:00p
Hood-Practice
5
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Perryton/Levelland (Scrimmage)
5:00p
JH/Freshman Boys Bball vs. Littlefield
5:00p
JH/Freshman Girls BBall @ Littlefield
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Welch - Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Cunningham - Practice
7:00p
Moyers - Practice
7:00p
StClair - Practice
7:00p
Timmons - Practice
8:00p
M. Mangum - Practice
6
8:00a
Band Practice
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
4:00p
HS Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ Dimmitt
5:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball @ Dimmitt
6:00p
Foster - Practice
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Polk-Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Barker - Practice
7:00p
Cody - Practice
7:00p
Perez - Practice
7:00p
Reed - Practice
7:00p
Swanson - Practice
8:00p
Hill - Practice
7
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
5:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
8:00p
Bryan - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
8
8:00a
Band Practice
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
4:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Plainview (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Games
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Haynie - Practice
9
HS Golf @ Big Springs
HS Tennis @ Hub City Classic
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
5:00p
Community Women's Gathering
5:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball @ Slaton
6:00p
Carter - Practice
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
Loafman - Practice
6:00p
Ogle-Practice
10
HS Golf @ Big Springs
HS Tennis @ Hub City Classic
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Community Women's Gathering
8:00a
HS OAP Clinics
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL Games
12:00p
Shallowater Little League - Try Outs
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lubbock High (Scrimmage)
2:00p
Loafman - Practice
5:00p
Shallowater Little League draft
5:00p
Wells - Practice
11
8:00a
Band Practice
1:00p
Holdman - Practice
1:00p
Hudson - Practice
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
Ogle-Practice
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers - Practice
2:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:00p
OAP Practice
2:00p
Williamson - Practice
2:30p
Shallowater Little League - Try Outs
3:00p
Charles - Practice
3:00p
Hoop 63 - Fundamental Clinic
3:00p
J. Dennis - Practice
3:00p
Koerner - Practice
3:30p
M. Mangum - Practice
3:30p
Swindell - Practice
4:00p
Hood-Practice
12
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
12:00p
Middle School Valentine Dance 5th & 6th Graders
5:00p
JH/Freshman Boys Bball @ Muleshoe
5:30p
Cruz - Practice
6:00p
Currington - Practice
6:00p
Moyers - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Welch - Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Cunningham - Practice
7:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
7:00p
StClair - Practice
8:00p
Buckley - Practice
8:00p
M. Mangum - Practice
13
8:00a
Band Practice
12:00p
Middle School Valentine Dance 7th & 8th Graders
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Lubbock Estacado (Scrimmage)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lubbock Estacado (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Motheral - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball vs. Friona
6:00p
Foster - Practice
6:00p
Holdman - Practice
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Welch - Practice
6:00p
Wells - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Barker - Practice
7:00p
Cody - Practice
7:00p
Perez - Practice
7:00p
Swanson - Practice
8:00p
Hill - Practice
8:00p
M. Wright - Practice
8:00p
Polk-Practice
14
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
10:00a
All District Meeting Basketball
5:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
J. Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
15
HS Tennis @ Snyder JV Invitational
Varsity Softball @ Caprock Tournament
8:00a
Band Practice
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Games
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Haynie - Practice
8:00p
Holdman - Practice
16
End of 4th Six Weeks
HS Tennis @ Canyon Randall Varsity Invitational
Varsity Softball @ Caprock Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Canyon High (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
Loafman - Practice
6:00p
Lorenzo vs Anton
6:00p
Ogle-Practice
6:00p
Wells - Practice
7:00p
Charles - Practice
7:00p
Condren - Practice
7:00p
McDonald - Practice
17
HS Tennis @ Canyon Randall Varsity Invitational
Varsity Softball @ Caprock Tournament
TBD
Varsity Baseball vs. Bring Your Dad to the Ballpark TBA
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL Games
1:00p
Thompson - Practice
2:00p
SYBL Games
3:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
3:00p
Loafman - Practice
3:30p
Haynie - Practice
18
8:00a
Band Practice
1:00p
Breckel -Basketball Camp/Senior Project
1:00p
Holdman - Practice
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers - Practice
1:30p
Hudson - Practice
2:00p
J. Dennis - Practice
2:00p
OAP Public Performance
2:30p
Wells - Practice
3:00p
Charles - Practice
3:00p
Hoop 63 - Fundamental Clinic
3:00p
Koerner - Practice
3:30p
M. Mangum - Practice
3:30p
Swindell - Practice
19
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
5:30p
Cruz - Practice
6:00p
Cunningham - Practice
6:00p
Currington - Practice
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
6:00p
School Board Meetings
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Buckley - Practice
7:00p
Currington - Practice
7:00p
House - Practice
7:00p
Softball Parent Meeting
8:00p
M. Mangum - Practice
8:00p
M. Wright - Practice
20
8:00a
Band Practice
5:00p
Thompson - Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball @ Abernathy
6:00p
Barker - Practice
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
Wells - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Holdman - Practice
7:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
8:00p
M. Wright - Practice
21
Early Dismissal @ 1PM
HS BoysGolf @ Denver City
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
4:00p
HS Softball
5:00p
Hood-Practice
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
J. Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Ogle-Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
22
HS Girls Golf @ Denver City
HS Tennis @ Shallowater Mustang JV Tourney
Varsity Softball @ Sanford-Fritch Tournament
TBD
JV Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
TBD
Varsity Baseball vs. Shallowater Railyard Classic
8:00a
Band Practice
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Cruz - Practice
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
Morris - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Haynie - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
23
HS Tennis @ Shallowater Mustang Varsity Tourney
JV Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
Varsity Baseball vs. Shallowater Railyard Classic
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
4:00p
JV Softball vs Lubbock Trinity
4:00p
Thompson - Practice
6:00p
Baker - Practice
6:00p
Charles - Practice
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
6:00p
Loafman - Practice
6:00p
Ogle-Practice
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lubbock Christian
7:00p
Carreon - Practice
24
HS Tennis @ Shallowater Mustang Varsity Tourney
12:00a
JV Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
12:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. Shallowater Railyard Classic
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Zumba
10:00a
Loafman - Practice
10:00a
Morris - Practice
11:00a
C. Martinez Practice
11:00a
Morris - Practice
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Lubbock Christian
12:30p
Scott Stephenson - Bee Keeping School
2:00p
Carreon - Practice/Lil Stangs
4:30p
Carreon - Practice
25
8:00a
Band Practice
1:00p
Holdman - Practice
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
Nelson-Basketball Camp/Senior Project
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers - Practice
1:30p
Hudson - Practice
2:00p
J. Dennis - Practice
2:00p
OAP Practice
2:00p
Wells - Practice
3:00p
Charles - Practice
3:00p
Hoop 63 - Fundamental Clinic
3:00p
Koerner - Practice
3:30p
M. Mangum - Practice
3:30p
Swindell - Practice
4:00p
Hood-Practice
7:00p
SYBL All-Star Parent Meeting
26
HS Golf @ Hobbs
HS Golf @ Muleshoe
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
10:00a
DEC Meeting
4:00p
HS Varsity Team Dual Tennis vs Brownfield
5:30p
Cruz - Practice
6:00p
Cunningham - Practice
6:00p
Currington - Practice
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
6:00p
Holcomb - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
6:30p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Buckley - Practice
7:00p
Currington - Practice
7:00p
House - Practice
8:00p
M. Mangum - Practice
27
8:00a
Band Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs. Borger
4:30p
JV Baseball vs Lamesa
5:00p
Thompson - Practice
6:00p
Barker - Practice
6:00p
Hart - Practice
6:00p
Holdman - Practice
6:00p
Hudson - Practice
6:00p
Loafman - Practice
6:00p
Wells - Practice
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Baeza - Practice
7:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
7:30p
K. Hill - Practice
8:00p
M. Wright - Practice
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
10:00a
DEC Meeting
3:30p
HS Boys Varsity Track Meet @ Lamesa
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
J. Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Morris - Practice
6:00p
Ogle-Practice
7:30p
C. Martinez Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
1
HS Track Meet @ Littlefield
TBD
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
TBD
JV Softball @ Slaton Tournament
TBD
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball @ ECISD Tournament
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Choir rehearsals
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Girls Games
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Medley - Practice
7:30p
K. Hill - Practice
2
HS Tennis 3A TTCA Regional Team Tennis
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
JV Softball @ Slaton Tournament
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
Varsity Softball @ ECISD Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Choir rehearsals
3:30p
HS Track Meet @ Sundown
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
7:30p
Carter - Practice
3
HS Tennis 3A TTCA Regional Team Tennis
12:00a
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
12:00a
JV Softball @ Slaton Tournament
12:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
12:00a
Varsity Softball @ ECISD Tournament
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL Girls Games
4:30p
Carreon - Practice