Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
5/20/2024 3:27 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
12:00p
OAP Practice
1:00p
Carreon - Practice (2 Teams)
1:00p
Lusk - Practice
1:00p
Morris - Practice
2:00p
Charles - Practice
2:00p
Currington - Practice
2:00p
Hamilton - Practice
2:00p
Morris - Practice
3:00p
Moffett - Practice
3:00p
Motheral-Practice
3:00p
Rentfro - Practice
3:00p
Roberts - Practice
4:00p
Dennis - Practice
4:00p
Morris - Practice
4:00p
Motheral-Practice
4:00p
Rentfro - Practice
4:00p
Wilkins - Practice
2
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
9:00a
Class of 2021 Ring Ceremony
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
5:00p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Sundown
6:00p
Batista - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Williams - Practice
6:30p
8th Grade Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
Moore - Practice
7:00p
Trotter - Practice
7:00p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Yeager - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
8:30p
OAP Practice
3
Varsity Tennis @ Abilene Wylie JV Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:00p
Barrett - Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Borger
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Batista - Practice
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Waltisperger - Practice
6:30p
Gibson - Practice
7:00p
Barker - Practice
7:00p
Bernal - Practice
7:00p
Gray - Practice
7:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
7:00p
Martinez - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
8:00p
Woods - Practice
4
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
12:40p
STUCO Meeting
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:00p
Premier Cheer
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Damron - Practice
6:00p
Hester - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Moyers - Practice
8:00p
Kelly - Men's Open Gym Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
5
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
JV Tennis SPCHEA Tournament @ Levelland
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
TBD
JV Softball at Slaton Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball at Seminole Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Middle School Track Meet @ Littlefield
3:30p
Tumbling
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:00p
S. Gray - Practice
6:00p
SYBL GAMES
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Martinez - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
8:00p
FBC Life Group
6
HS Boys & Girls Golf vs Seminole @ Gaines County GC
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
Varsity Tennis 3A TTCA State Team Tennis @ San Antonio
TBD
JV Softball at Slaton Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball at Seminole Tournament
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
10:00a
All School Reunion Meeting
3:30p
HS Track Meet @ Littlefield
6:00p
Carreon - Practice (2 Teams)
7:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
7
HS Boys Golf @ Seminole/Gaines County GC
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
Varsity Tennis 3A TTCA State Team Tennis @ San Antonio
TBD
JV Softball at Slaton Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball at Seminole Tournament
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
3:00p
S. Gray - Practice
8
12:00p
OAP Practice
1:00p
Lusk - Practice
1:00p
Morris - Practice
2:00p
Charles - Practice
2:00p
Currington - Practice
2:00p
Hamilton - Practice
2:00p
Morris - Practice
2:00p
SYBL - GAMES
3:00p
Moffett - Practice
3:00p
Motheral-Practice
3:00p
Rentfro - Practice
3:00p
Roberts - Practice
4:00p
Dennis - Practice
4:00p
Motheral-Practice
4:00p
Rentfro - Practice
4:00p
Wilkins - Practice
5:00p
HS Softball Practice
9
HS Choir Practice
Varsity Tennis @ Littlefield Tennis Classic
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
8:00a
HS Choir Concert 7pm
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
5:00p
Premier Cheer
6:00p
Batista - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
6:00p
Williams - Practice
7:00p
Moore - Practice
7:00p
Trotter - Practice
7:00p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Yeager - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
10
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
8:00a
HS Choir Practice
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Middle School Track Meet @ Shallowater
4:00p
Barrett - Practice
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Brownfield
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Damron - Practice
6:00p
Waltisperger - Practice
6:30p
Gibson - Practice
7:00p
Barker - Practice
7:00p
Gray - Practice
7:00p
Ledbetter - Practice
7:00p
Martinez - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
8:00p
Woods - Practice
11
HS Boys & Girls Golf vs New Home @ Reese Center
HS Choir UIL Contest
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:00p
Premier Cheer
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Batista - Practice
6:00p
Hester - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Moyers - Practice
7:00p
Bernal - Practice
7:00p
Coleman - Practice
8:00p
Kelly - Men's Open Gym Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
12
JV Baseball @ Plainview JV Tournament
JV Tennis @ SPCHEA Tournament
Varsity Baseball vs. Midland Greenwood Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
12:45p
Kerstan Watts Senior Project
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
HS Track Meet @ Shallowater
3:30p
Tumbling
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:00p
SYBL GAMES
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Martinez - Practice
8:00p
FBC Life Group
13
JV Baseball @ Plainview JV Tournament
Varsity Baseball vs. Midland Greenwood Tournament
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
S. Gray - Practice
6:00p
Williams - Practice
7:00p
Coleman - Practice
7:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
7:30p
Carreon - Practice
14
JV Baseball @ Plainview JV Tournament
Varsity Baseball vs. Midland Greenwood Tournament
12:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Idalou
15
16
Spring Break
HS Girls Golf vs Jim Ned @ Shady Oaks GC
7:00p
HS Softball - Practice
17
Spring Break
4:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Lubbock Roosevelt
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Roosevelt
7:00p
HS Softball - Practice
18
Spring Break
HS Boys Golf vs Jim Ned @ Shady Oaks GC
19
Spring Break
20
Spring Break
Varsity Tennis @ Snyder Tigers Tournament
21
HS Boys Varsity Track Meet @ Hamlin
12:00p
OAP Practice
12:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Abernathy
12:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Abernathy
22
12:00p
OAP Practice
23
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
8:00a
MS Choir Practice
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Slaton
5:00p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Slaton
6:00p
Batista - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Waltisperger - Practice
6:00p
Williams - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Moore - Practice
7:00p
Trotter - Practice
7:00p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Yeager - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
24
HS Boys Golf vs Sundown @ Sundown Municipal GC
MS Choir Practice
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:00p
Barrett - Practice
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
7:00p
MS Choir Concert 7pm
7:00p
Martinez - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
8:00p
Woods - Practice
25
HS Girls Golf vs Sundown @ Sundown Municipal GC
OAP Bi-District
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:00p
Premier Cheer
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Hester - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Luna - Practice
7:00p
Moyers - Practice
8:00p
Kelly - Men's Open Gym Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
26
JV Tennis @ Shallowater Stangs JV Classic
OAP Bi-District
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Middle School Track Meet @ Abernathy
3:30p
Tumbling
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Luna - Practice
6:00p
SYBL GAMES
7:00p
Martinez - Practice
8:00p
FBC Life Group
27
Varsity Tennis @ Shallowater Stangs Classic
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
HS Track Meet @ Abernathy
6:00p
Carreon - Practice (2 Teams)
7:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
28
Varsity Tennis @ Shallowater Stangs Classic
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
12:00p
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Littlefield
12:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Littlefield
1:00p
DNL Baseball - Mulanax
2:00p
Brattain - Senior Project
29
12:00p
OAP Practice
1:00p
Lusk - Practice
1:00p
Morris - Practice
1:00p
Shallowater Little League Softball Registration & Try-outs
2:00p
Charles - Practice
2:00p
Currington - Practice
2:00p
Hamilton - Practice
2:00p
Luna - Practice
2:00p
Morris - Practice
3:00p
Moffett - Practice
3:00p
Rentfro - Practice
3:00p
Roberts - Practice
4:00p
Dennis - Practice
4:00p
Motheral-Practice
4:00p
Wilkins - Practice
30
HS Boys & Girls District Golf @ Yoakum County GC
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
12:00p
SEF Meeting
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Denver City
5:00p
Premier Cheer
5:00p
Varsity/JV Softball vs Denver City
6:00p
Batista - Practice
6:00p
Martinez - Practice
6:00p
Waltisperger - Practice
6:00p
Williams - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Moore - Practice
7:00p
Trotter - Practice
7:00p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Yeager - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts/Beckham - Practice
31
Varsity Tennis 2-3A District Tournament @ Brownfield
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
6:00p
Waltisperger - Practice
6:30p
OAP Practice
7:00p
Martinez - Practice
8:00p
Woods - Practice
1
Varsity Tennis 2-3A District Tournament @ Brownfield
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
12:40p
STUCO Meeting
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
4:00p
Premier Cheer
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Moyers - Practice
8:00p
Kelly - Men's Open Gym Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
2
JV Tennis SPCHEA Tournament @ Levelland
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
3:30p
Middle School District Track Meet @ Abernathy
3:30p
Tumbling
4:30p
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
7:00p
Martinez - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
8:00p
FBC Life Group
8:00p
OAP Practice
3
End of 5th Six Weeks
HS District 2-3A Track Meet @ Abernathy
7:00a
Communities in Schools- ACE
6:00p
Carreon - Practice (2 Teams)
4
HS District 2-3A Track Meet @ Abernathy
9:00a
SYBL - Tournament Games
10:00a
Varsity/JV Softball vs Brownfield
1:00p
DNL Baseball - Mulanax
4:30p
Varsity/JV Baseball @ Brownfield