Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
3:00p
Waltisperger - Practice
30
11:00a
Llano Cubano
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball @ Childress
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
31
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
5:00p
United Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball vs LCHS
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
1
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Wilkins - Practice
8:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2
11:00a
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball @ River Road
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
3
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
Shallowater Mustangs VS Seminole
4
5
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6
School Holiday (Labor Day)
7
10:00a
Safety Expectations
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
4:30p
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball vs Denver City/Monterey @ Shallowater
5:00p
United Food Truck
5:30p
Ag Freshmen Parent Meeting/Booster Meeting
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
5:30p
MS PTO - Meeting
6:00p
Tabor - Practice
8
1:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
5:00p
Marley Meats Food Truck
6:00p
Wilkins - Practice
8:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
9
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Junior High Football @ Levelland
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball vs Tulia
5:00p
JV Black and Red Football vs. Levelland
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
6:00p
Cody - Practice
10
9:00a
Junior Class Ring Meeting (Josten's)
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
Shallowater Mustangs @ Levelland
11
TBD
7th & 8th Volleyball "A" Team Tournament @ Andrews
10:00a
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball vs All Saints/Littlefield @ Shallowater
11:00a
Llano Cubano
1:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
12
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Miller - Practice
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
3:00p
Waltisperger - Practice
13
Auditors
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
4:00p
Lubbock District FFA Meeting
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball @ Idalou
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
14
Auditors
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
United Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball vs Greenwood @ Shallowater
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Tabor - Practice
15
Auditors
9:00a
Counselor's Meeting
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
1:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Wilkins - Practice
8:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
16
Auditors
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
7th & 8th Black Football vs Denver City
4:00p
7th & 8th Red Football vs. Childress
5:00p
JV Red Football @ Childress
6:00p
Jr/Sr College/Career Night
6:00p
Jr/Sr College Career Fair
6:30p
JV Black vs Denver City @ Todd Field
17
11:00a
Class Ring Orders
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
Shallowater Mustangs VS Childress
9:30p
FCA'S 5TH QUARTER with COACH VINCENT
18
TBD
7th & 8th Volleyball "B" TeamTournament @ Seminole
8:00a
SYFL - GAMES
19
2:00p
7 on 7 Football
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
20
12:00p
Boys and Girls Club Board Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball @ Childress
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
21
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Junior High Football vs. Andrews
5:00p
United Food Truck
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Cowley - Practice
22
1:00p
Dynamite Donuts
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
5:00p
Marley Meats Food Truck
6:00p
Wilkins - Practice
8:00p
Hood - Practice
8:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
23
10:30a
Keeney/Backpack Buddies Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
24
End of 1st Six Weeks
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
25
TBD
7th & 8th Volleyball "A" Team Tournament @ Seminole
TBD
HS Cross Country Meet @ Lubbock
8:00a
SYFL - GAMES
10:00a
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball @ Bushland
10:00a
Varsity Team Tennis vs Seminole
26
2:00p
7 on 7 Football
2:00p
Faver/Dudley - Practice
2:00p
MS OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Williams - Practice
3:00p
Kurbside Sweet Truck
27
Staff Professional Development
3:30p
Tumbling
5:00p
7th & 8th Volleyball @ Tulia
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:30p
7 on 7 Football
7:00p
FBC Group
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
28
Beginning of 2nd Six Weeks
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
4:00p
Varsity Team Tennis vs Lamesa @ Brownfield
5:00p
United Food Truck
5:00p
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball vs Highland Park
5:30p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Cowley - Practice
29
11:00a
Outlaw Egg Rolls Food Truck
1:00p
Dynamite Donuts
2:00p
Nurse's Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
Premier Cheer
3:45p
MS OAP Rehearsal
6:00p
Wilkins - Practice
7:00p
Hood - Practice
8:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
30
1:00p
Hughes - ACE Meeting
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
MBA Mustang Basketball Academy
5:00p
JV Black and Red Football vs. Panhandle
5:00p
Junior High Football @ Panhandle
5:00p
Mai Thai Food Truck
6:15p
MS Black Football @ Levelland
1
12:15p
Ultimate Gain Assembly (Reggie Dabbs)
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
3:30p
ACE Program
7:00p
Shallowater Mustangs @ Panhandle
2
TBD
Girls HS & MS Cross Country Meet @ Sundown
TBD
HS Boys Cross Country Meet @ Canyon
8:00a
SYFL - GAMES
9:00a
Varsity Team Tennis @ Brownfield
11:00a
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball @ River Road
11:00a
Varsity, JV & 9th Volleyball @ River Road