Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
3
Christmas Break
4
Christmas Break
5:00p
JV Girls/Boys Basketball @ Brownfield
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Brownfield
5
6
7
Staff Development
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
8th Girls Practice Squad Basketball vs. Tahoka
5:00p
MS/Freshman Boys Basketball @ Idalou
5:00p
MS/Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Idalou
6:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Dudley - Practice
6:00p
Williamson - Practice
6:30p
OAP Rehearsal
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cowley - Practice
7:00p
Cunningham - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
8
2nd Semester Begins (Students)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Molina - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Littlefield
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cruz - Practice
7:00p
Medley - Practice
7:00p
St.Clair - Practice
7:00p
Timmens-Practice
7:00p
Yeager - Practice
9
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Communities in Schools
3:45p
Mustang Cheer
6:00p
Rodriquez - Practice
7:00p
Bryan - Practice
8:00p
Community Basketball
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
10
MS Girls B Team Basketball @ Sundown Tournament
MS Girls Basketball @ Levelland Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
4:30p
Communities in Schools
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
6:00p
Swanson - Practice
6:30p
OAP Rehearsal
11
MS Girls B Team Basketball @ Sundown Tournament
MS Girls Basketball @ Levelland Tournament
7:00a
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Condren - Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs. Abernathy
7:00p
Roberts - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
12
MS Girls B Team Basketball @ Sundown Tournament
MS Girls Basketball @ Levelland Tournament
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
13
2:00p
Coleman - Practice
2:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:00p
OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Roberts - Practice
3:00p
Roberts - Practice
3:00p
Roberts - Practice
4:00p
Rentfro-Practice
14
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Mustang Cheer
5:00p
MS/Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Slaton
5:00p
MS/Freshman Girls Basketball @ Slaton
6:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Dudley - Practice
6:00p
Williamson - Practice
6:30p
OAP Rehearsal
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Cowley - Practice
7:00p
Cunningham - Practice
7:00p
Wilkins - Practice
15
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Molina - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs. Idalou
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cruz - Practice
7:00p
Medley - Practice
7:00p
St.Clair - Practice
7:00p
Timmens-Practice
7:00p
Yeager - Practice
16
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
2:45p
MS Speaker Presentation
3:30p
Communities in Schools
3:45p
Mustang Cheer
6:00p
Rodriquez - Practice
7:00p
Bryan - Practice
8:00p
Community Basketball
8:00p
Rentfro - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
17
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
12:45p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
4:30p
Communities in Schools
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
6:00p
Swanson - Practice
6:30p
OAP Rehearsal
7:30p
Roberts - Practice
8:30p
Roberts - Practice
18
7:00a
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Condren - Practice
6:00p
Roberts - Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Slaton
7:00p
Roberts - Practice
19
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
10:00a
HS Softball Practice
20
1:00p
Motheral-Practice
1:00p
Williamson - Practice
2:00p
Coleman - Practice
2:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:00p
OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Roberts - Practice
3:00p
Rentfro - Practice
21
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
8:00a
OAP Clinic
10:00a
Administrator Meetings
3:30p
Communities in Schools
4:00p
8th Girls Practice Squad Basketball vs. Tahoka
4:00p
Mustang Cheer
5:00p
MS/Freshman Boys Basketball @ Denver City
5:00p
MS/Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Denver City
6:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Dudley - Practice
6:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cowley - Practice
7:00p
Cunningham - Practice
7:00p
Wilkins - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
22
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
St.Clair - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Molina - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs. Denver City
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cruz - Practice
7:00p
Medley - Practice
7:00p
Timmens-Practice
7:00p
Yeager - Practice
23
OAP Clinic
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Communities in Schools
3:45p
Mustang Cheer
6:00p
Coleman - Practice
6:00p
Rodriquez - Practice
7:00p
Bryan - Practice
8:00p
Community Basketball
8:00p
Rentfro - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
24
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
8:00a
OAP Clinic
3:30p
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
4:30p
Communities in Schools
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
6:00p
Swanson - Practice
6:30p
OAP Rehearsal
25
7:00a
Communities in Schools
12:45p
SB 30 Freshman meeting
4:00p
Condren - Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball @ Lubbock Roosevelt
7:00p
McDonald - Practice
26
TBD
Varsity/JV Softball @ Lubbock Coronado/Midland Lee (Scrimmage)
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
3:00p
Williams - Senior Project
27
1:00p
Williamson - Practice
2:00p
Coleman - Practice
2:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:00p
OAP Rehearsal
2:00p
Roberts - Practice
3:00p
Motheral-Practice
3:00p
Roberts - Practice
3:00p
Shallowater 4-H
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Mustang Cheer
5:00p
MS/Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Roosevelt
6:00p
Batson - Practice
6:00p
Dudley - Practice
6:30p
OAP Rehearsal
7:00p
Cowley - Practice
7:00p
Cunningham - Practice
7:00p
Wilkins - Practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
12:45p
SB 30 Sophomore meeting
3:30p
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
St.Clair - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Molina - Practice
6:00p
Motheral-Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs. Brownfield
6:30p
Zumba
7:00p
Cruz - Practice
7:00p
Medley - Practice
7:00p
Timmens-Practice
7:00p
Yeager - Practice
30
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
12:45p
SB 30 Junior Meeting
3:30p
Communities in Schools
3:45p
Mustang Cheer
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Rodriquez - Practice
7:00p
Bryan - Practice
7:00p
Kelly - Practice
8:00p
Community Basketball
8:00p
Rentfro - Practice
8:00p
Roberts - Practice
31
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:00a
Communities in Schools
8:00a
OAP Clinic
3:30p
Communities in Schools
3:30p
Shallowater Tumblers
3:30p
United Future Leaders - Meeting
4:00p
8th Girls Practice Squad Basketball vs. Trinity
4:30p
Communities in Schools
5:00p
MS/Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Idalou
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
SYBL - GAMES
6:00p
Swanson - Practice
7:30p
SYBL Games
1
7:00a
Communities in Schools
4:00p
Condren - Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls/Boys Basketball vs. Littlefield
2
9:00a
SYBL - GAMES
11:00a
Varsity/JV Softball @ Lubbock Estacado (Scrimmage)